audiometa.io is a new project — catalog still seeding.

Scribz Riley

Artist

Scribz Riley

PersonUnited Kingdom, United Kingdom

uk r&b

Contribution

Spot something missing or wrong? Propose an update for admin review. Accepted edits earn points and can promote you to contributor.

1 contributor

Bio

Scribz Riley is a British singer, songwriter and producer from London, active in the UK R&B scene. He first gained recognition as a behind-the-scenes writer and producer for artists such as Jorja Smith, Ella Mai and Mahalia before stepping forward as a lead artist. His own releases blend contemporary R&B with subtle electronic and hip-hop influences, and he is noted for his introspective songwriting and smooth vocal delivery.

Popular tracks

  1. 1
    LIFE IS GOOD (feat. Scribz Riley) cover art

    LIFE IS GOOD (feat. Scribz Riley)

    Explicit

    4:16
  2. 2
    Mandy cover art

    Mandy

    Explicit

    3:06
  3. 3
    sweetie (feat. Scribz Riley) cover art

    sweetie (feat. Scribz Riley)

    Track

    2:58
  4. 4
    I Lied (Part 1) cover art

    I Lied (Part 1)

    Explicit

    1:31
  5. 5
    On My Sleeve (feat. Kaash Paige) cover art

    On My Sleeve (feat. Kaash Paige)

    Explicit

    3:03
  6. 6
    Impress Me (feat. Headie One) cover art

    Impress Me (feat. Headie One)

    Explicit

    3:07
  7. 7
    Dim My Light (feat. 6lack) cover art

    Dim My Light (feat. 6lack)

    Explicit

    2:40
  8. 8
    Introduce Myself (feat. JADA) cover art

    Introduce Myself (feat. JADA)

    Explicit

    2:31
  9. 9
    Outta Your Way cover art

    Outta Your Way

    Explicit

    2:47
  10. 10
    East Side cover art

    East Side

    Explicit

    3:19
  11. 11
    Hard Life (Feat. Scribz Riley) cover art

    Hard Life (Feat. Scribz Riley)

    Track

    3:03
  12. 12
    Used to This cover art

    Used to This

    Explicit

    3:50

Albums