audiometa.io is a new project — catalog still seeding.

Kirk Franklin

Artist

Kirk Franklin

Personb. 1970 · Fort Worth, United States, United States

gospelworshipchristian r&b

Contribution

Spot something missing or wrong? Propose an update for admin review. Accepted edits earn points and can promote you to contributor.

1 contributor

Bio

Kirk Franklin is an American gospel musician, choir director, and author born on January 26, 1970, in Fort Worth, Texas. He is known for blending traditional gospel with contemporary Christian R&B and worship styles, leading choirs and producing influential albums that have shaped modern gospel music. Throughout his career, Franklin has released multiple successful projects, earning recognition for his innovative approach to gospel music and his ability to reach diverse audiences while maintaining strong spiritual themes.

Popular tracks

  1. 1
    TOGETHER cover art

    TOGETHER

    Track

    3:26
  2. 2
    Take Me to the King (feat. Kirk Franklin) cover art

    Take Me to the King (feat. Kirk Franklin)

    Track

    4:48
  3. 3
    Bleed The Same cover art

    Bleed The Same

    Track

    4:04
  4. 4
    Finish Line / Drown (feat. T-Pain, Kirk Franklin, Eryn Allen Kane & Noname) cover art

    Finish Line / Drown (feat. T-Pain, Kirk Franklin, Eryn Allen Kane & Noname)

    Explicit · 78.4M plays

    6:47
  5. 5
    Never Alone cover art

    Never Alone

    Track

    3:34
  6. 6
    Lose My Soul - Afterparty Interlude cover art

    Lose My Soul - Afterparty Interlude

    Track

    6:16
  7. 7
    Sunday Morning cover art

    Sunday Morning

    Track

    4:02
  8. 8
    Mercy cover art

    Mercy

    Track

    4:37
  9. 9
    Millionaire (Good Like That) cover art

    Millionaire (Good Like That)

    Track

    2:55
  10. 10
    RAIN DOWN ON ME (feat. Kirk Franklin, Maverick City Music, Kierra Sheard, Chandler Moore) cover art

    RAIN DOWN ON ME (feat. Kirk Franklin, Maverick City Music, Kierra Sheard, Chandler Moore)

    Track

    3:48
  11. 11
    Fall in Love at Christmas cover art

    Fall in Love at Christmas

    Track

    5:08
  12. 12
    SBTN (feat. Kirk Franklin) cover art

    SBTN (feat. Kirk Franklin)

    Track

    3:14

Albums